Long Life Riverside Hotel

Popular with guests
Hotel

Hoi An, Vietnam61 Nguyen Phuc Chu

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$68

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Beach nearby
  • Up to 9 guests
  • Up to 105 m²
  • Swimming pool

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$68

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

Long Life Riverside Hotel in Hoi An offers access to a private beach. The outdoor pool is open all year. The property has a spa.

From the property, the distance to Hoi An Park is 1 km. Precious Heritage Art Gallery Museum is 950 m from the property. Facilities include a restaurant, a bar, a terrace and a garden.

The available rooms and apartments measure between 35 and 105 m². In each, you have a hairdryer, a TV and air conditioning. You have a private bathroom in some of the accommodation. In some rooms and apartments, amenities include a balcony or terrace. Some rooms have views of the lake.

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi. Reception is open 24 hours a day, and you can also leave your bags in storage. Parking is available. An airport transfer is available for an extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Kazimierz Kwiatkowski280 m in a straight line
Assembly Hall of the Hainan Chinese Congregation700 m
Phuoc Lam Pagoda2.8 km
Vanessa Beach11.2 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this hotel right for you?

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedroomsBedsBalcony or terracePrivate bathroom
Family Suite672 m²12 × Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)YesYes
Deluxe Double or Twin Room with Pool View342 m²1-YesYes
Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View338 m²1-YesYes
Deluxe Double or Twin Room335 m²1Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)-Yes
Three-Bedroom Apartment9105 m²33 × Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)YesYes
Show more (1)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedroomsBedsBalcony or terracePrivate bathroom
Two-Bedroom Apartment672 m²2Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 2 single beds--

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Choose the number of guests and the features you need to compare rooms at Long Life Riverside Hotel. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room

What they all have

  • air conditioning
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Family Suite

▾

Deluxe Double or Twin Room with Pool View

▾

Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View

▾

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

▾

Three-Bedroom Apartment

▾

Two-Bedroom Apartment

▾

Long Life Riverside Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available.

Fees and deposit

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Please note that the property offers pick-up and drop-off services at the airport or railway station by a private vehicle at additional charges.

Rates are as follows:

One-way pick-up:

4-seater car - 300 000vnd

7-seater car - 370 000vnd

16-seater van - 600 000vnd

Guests are required to provide arrival times and flight details to arrange a pick-up or drop off at least 48 hours prior to the arranged time.

NEW YEAR’S EVE DINNER

On Saturday, 31st December 2022

A fascinating New Year's Eve dinner!

Join us for a festive evening as we celebrate the New Year.

Begin with a welcome drink before indulging in a delectable 2 options buffet dinner, an evening of music, cultural exchange activities and a collective countdown till midnight awaits you and your loved one as we end 2022 on a high note and welcome in a bright 2023.

Get ready to ring in 2023 and celebrate all the things we have and enjoy!

OFFER:

* New Year's Eve Gala Dinner is proposed from VND 450,000 per person

* Kid (From 6 to 11 yrs) at VND 250,000 per person.

* Only Saturday, 31st December 2022 at our restaurant, 20:00

Note: This is a compulsory service applied for every guests stay at the hotel on 31/12/2022.

Long Life Riverside Hotel & SpaPlease inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Languages
  • English
  • Vietnamese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the bus station “Việt Lào (Hoi An Office)” from Long Life Riverside Hotel?

The bus station “Việt Lào (Hoi An Office)” is 980 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Da Nang International Airport” from Long Life Riverside Hotel?

Da Nang International Airport is 22.9 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 1,103 guest reviews is 8.1/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Long Life Riverside Hotel or add your own.

Cj07 - 2026
9/10
★★★★★

We found the location to be excellent, with very helpful and friendly staff and a good price. The breakfast was lovely, and the staff were lovely as well, making the great location stand out even more.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Long Life Riverside Hotel do not represent the views of hoian-hotels.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Long Life Riverside Hotel - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~US$68
Typical price
~US$26

More expensive than 9 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 120

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$68
Typical price
~US$30

This property is 131% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent with accessible facilities and with a spa: 7

At a similar price

~US$58 – ~US$79

  • Compared properties 41
  • Rated higher than this property 40
  • With a pool 36
  • With breakfast 15

Highest rated at this price

Lion King Hotel

9.7/10 ~US$59

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.